Visa PassportPro is a private company with many years of experience acquiring different types of visas from different countries for customers. If you need a tourist, business, or a different kind of Chinese visa, have the experts conduct the process so that you can leave as planned.

Getting a Chinese visa requires specific documents. Each type has a particular application that requires supporting documents. When you contact a Visa PassportPro agent, a list containing the documents you must provide will be given to you. Submit them and the monetary funds to pay for the service and visa fees.

If you need a passport, Visa Passport Pro can also help you to get one. A passport will require different documents and the cost will vary. You can get a new passport if it is the first time or replace a lost, stolen, or damage one. In any case, you get both documents as quickly as you need it. Ask the agent about the different processing times and cost.

Chinese Tourist Visa Requirements

To get a tourist visa, you must provide a set of documents. Not every application received will guarantee a visa. The Chinese government has the right to accept or deny any request even if the application has all the necessary documents. To get a Chinese tourist visa, you must submit:

  • Your U.S. passport with at least six months validity and one or more blank page
  • Application form (four-page version only)
  • One passport size photo
  • Airline itinerary showing departure date if an express visa is required
  • A copy of hotel reservation or invitation letter
  • A money order payable to the Consulate of China

Chinese Tourist Visa Fees

Entries Validity Processing Time Embassy Fee
Single 3 Months 1-2 Business Days $170.00
Single 3 Months 3-5 Business Days $160.00
Double 6  Months 1-2 Business Days $170.00
Double 6 Months 3-5 Business Days $160.00
Multiple 1 Year 1-2 Business Days $170.00
Multiple 1 Year 3-5 Business Days $160.00

These costs do not include Visa PassportPro service fee

Chinese Business Visa Requirements

Like a tourist visa, a business visa requires some documents to start the process. If all of the papers are not provided at the same time, the application will be denied. Here is a list of the necessary documents you must submit:

  • A valid U.S. passport with at least six months validity and one or more blank page
  • Application form
  • One passport size photo
  • Airline itinerary showing departure date if an express visa is required
  • A business letter of introduction on the company’s letterhead indicating the nature of the business, business reference, and the company guarantee of financial support to the applicant
  • One money order payable to the Consulate of China

Chinese Business Visa Fees

Entries Validity Processing Time Embassy Fee
Single 3 Months 1-2 Business Days $170.00
Single 3 Months 3-5 Business Days $160.00
Double 6  Months 1-2 Business Days $170.00
Double 6 Months 3-5 Business Days $160.00
Multiple 1 Year 1-2 Business Days $170.00
Multiple 1 Year 3-5 Business Days $160.00

 

Apart from the two types of visa mention above, there are other types of visa available to any who wish to visit China. The different types are work visa, student visa, and crew visa. Most applicants who apply for such kinds of visas are usually not in a rush and would wait the regular processing time to get one. Before you apply for any of the three, ask for the requirements to avoid getting a rejection letter from the embassy.

Offering Fast, Reliable, Hassle-Free Services